Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Daylily Chicago Royal Robe~
Free Gift

Daylily Chicago Royal Robe~

Daylily Chicago Royal Robe | Bare Root Daylily Plant

Daylily Chicago Royal Robe reigns over the summer garden in royal splendor. Rich, deep plum purple, with a chartreuse throat makes for an eye-catching combo come mid spring. This beauty thrives on benign neglect and produces abundant blooms from Texas to Alaska and all points between. 

$6.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, purple daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Chicago Royal Robe

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    24"

    Color:

    luscious plum blooms with bright chartreuse throat

    Bloom Season:

    Early blooming in spring and summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily