Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Daylily Bold Tiger~
Free Gift

Daylily Bold Tiger~

Daylily Bold Tiger | Fragrant Daylily Bulb

Daylily Bold Tiger really has it all! A lovely orange bloom has a vibrant berry red eyezone with a lemon yellow center - electrifying! Even better - this "decorator daylily" is exceptionally well branched with a heavy blooming habit over a long period of time. What would be best of all? Daylily Bold Tiger has a lovely fragrance of course! 

$7.95 $3.97
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, blushing valentine daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Bod Tiger

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    28"

    Color:

    Bright tangerine blooms with bold strawberry red eyezone

    Bloom Season:

    Blooms in mid-summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily