Daylily Blueberry Candy
Free Gift

Daylily Blueberry Candy

Daylily Blueberry Candy | Reblooming Daylily | Fragrant Daylily | Eye Zone Hemerocallis Daylilies are remarkable for their ability to thrive in tough conditions throughout the country and dependably bloom for years upon years with so little effort. Then there is Daylily Blueberry Candy. Creamy blooms are beautifully branched and sport a vibrant, blueberry-juice eye zone above kiwi colored throats. This variety blooms profusely, and reliably re-blooms heavily throughout the season. Add a delicious fragrance, and this variety is one of just 1% of all daylilies in cultivation world-wide - the select group that are both re-bloomers and fragrant! Have some Blueberry Candy.
$8.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, reblooming daylily, fragrant daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Blueberry Candy

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Creamy blooms with deep violet eye above leaf green throat , fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan plants

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily