Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Penny Lane
Free Gift

Dahlia Penny Lane

Dahlia Penny Lane | Dinnerplate Dahlia Penny Lane
Fully double Dinner Plate Dahlia Penny Lane is an exquisite blend of unexpected coloring that resolves into a singularly memorable bloom. Start with the softest apricot tinged ivory imaginable. Then base the petals in electric yellow, and include generous flares in vibrant persimmon along their length. Penny Lane carries off this unusual color pallet in style, and produces loads of blooms all season. Plenty of flowers for stunning bouquets while still luring butterflies and admiring neighbors to your garden. Enjoy!
$11.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dinner plate dahlia Penny Lane, dinnerplate dahlia, orange and cream dahlia,

    Botanical Name:

    Decorative Dahlia 'Penny Lane'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    36-40"

    Color:

    vibrant orange petals shading to pale peach at tips, and glowing bright yellow at their base.

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers