Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Melody Harmony
Free Gift

Dahlia Melody Harmony

Few plants will deliver the sheer abundance of blooms that you can expect from the new Melody series of dwarf dahlias. These sturdy, compact dahlias were bred for containers, edgings and similar places where each plant really needs to earn its spot with prolific and quality blooms. Melody Harmony is a pretty lavender and white bloomer, with very double flowers covering a 12-14" plant of green leaves and stems washed in a deep, dark purple.  Beautiful contrast! We'll send three big tubers that can be started right away to ensure a bounty of blooms from July through frost. Deer resistant.

$10.95 $8.21
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Gallery Harmony

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Gallery Harmony

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    12-14" tall

    Color:

    4" white flowers with lilac tips

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers