Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Fringe And Quills Mix
Free Gift

Dahlia Fringe And Quills Mix

For all those who love bright, bold dahlias but can't decide which color is best - don't bother. Go for the whole shebang with this mix. Big, wide petaled blooms in full Technicolor. Pop them in the ground and watch them take off.

$15.95 $11.95
5 large dahlia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Decorative Garden Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Decorative Garden Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors over winter

    Height:

    36"-44"

    Color:

    Mix of lights, bright and bicolors

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    5 large dahlia tubers