Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Cinnamon & Spice Collection
Free Gift

Dahlia Cinnamon & Spice Collection

Fusion combinations aren't the domain of inventive chefs alone, spirited gardeners can whip up tasty combinations, too. This dinner plate dahlia collection blends the colors of an exotic spice market - cinnamon, ivory with peach highlights and tangerine flares, mahogany red, yellow and more - for an over the top presentation. Extra large blooms, up to 10" across, ensure that the whole neighborhood will spot and be duly amazed by your luscious plantings. Collection includes three each of Akita, Penny Lane and Kelvin Floodlight.

$29.95
9 dahlia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Cinnamon and Spice Collection

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Kelvin Floodlight, Dahlia Akita and Dahlia Penny Lane

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    3-4.5 feet tall

    Color:

    Big, bright blooms that are 8-10 inches across

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    9 dahlia tubers