Crocus vernus Jeanne d'Arc
Free Gift

Crocus vernus Jeanne d'Arc

Crocus Vernus Jeanne d'Arc | Dutch Crocus Jeane d'Arc Looking for a beautiful white crocus to highlight other colorful blooms, to start the season in an all-white garden or to stand alone against craggy outcroppings in a rock garden? Jeanne d'Arc has been doing all this with aplomb in American gardens since 1944 and there's still no better white crocus. A sturdy beauty that asks for next to nothing in return. Deer resistant.
$6.95
20 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dutch crocus Jeanne d'Arc

    Botanical Name:

    Crocus vernus Jeanne dArc

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    5-6"

    Color:

    Bright golden yellow

    Bloom Season:

    Late winter - very early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9/10 cm

    Number:

    20 bulbs