Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocus Tri Color~
Free Gift

Crocus Tri Color~

$8.95
20 crocus tricolor bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    snow crocus, species crocus, wild crocus

    Botanical Name:

    Crocus sieberi 'Tricolor'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to morning sun and afternoon shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    3 - 4"

    Color:

    Lilac purple, gold and clear white

    Bloom Season:

    Early Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6/7 cm bulbs

    Number:

    20 crocus tricolor bulbs