Crocus Instant Spring Mix
Free Gift

Crocus Instant Spring Mix

Crocus Instant Spring Mix | Crocus Vernus Flower Record & Golden Yellow | Dutch Crocus Instant Spring Mix Yellow and purple crocuses are the hands down favorites because they announce spring with full regalia, relying on the classic royal colors of gold and purple. This mix is comprised of deep purple Flower Record and brilliant Golden Yellow large flowering Dutch crocuses. Plant this now and there will be a riot of color next spring and for years to come. Such an excellent value, with 20 large bulbs of these two winning varieties, you may just have to get several packages and plant some in the front yard for all to enjoy and some in the back where you can see them from the kitchen window. Deer resistant.
$7.95
20 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dutch crocus Instant Spring mix

    Botanical Name:

    Crocus vernus Flower Record and Golden Yellow

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    4-6"

    Color:

    Deep purple and bright golden yellow crocuses

    Bloom Season:

    Late winter - very early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9+ cm

    Number:

    20 bulbs