Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocus estruscus Zwanenburg Bronze (Fragrant)
Free Gift

Crocus estruscus Zwanenburg Bronze (Fragrant)

Description

Crocus Zwanenburg Bronze | Snow Crocus | Iridaceae Crocus Chrysanthus | Fragrant Fragrant, yellow, goblet-shaped flowers with bronze markings on the outer petals in February and March and slender, strap-shaped, dull green leaves. These handsome, early spring-flowering crocuses are ideal for a sunny, rock garden or raised bed. They soon increase to form large clumps, that can be divided in early autumn for use in other sunny, well-drained areas of the garden.
$5.95
10 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Snow Crocus estruscus Zwanenburg

    Botanical Name:

    Iridaceae Crocus chrysanthus

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    4-6"

    Color:

    Gold, Brown/Bronze

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8/9 cm

    Number:

    10 bulbs