Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocosmia Red Hot Mix
Free Gift

Crocosmia Red Hot Mix

Crocosmia bloom in an explosion of campfire colors and this mix has them all. Tuck these into dull garden corners where some snap, crackle and pop is needed. First rate when grouped with peppery dahlias. Ideal for novice and seasoned gardeners alike; few plants are simpler to grow. Mix is a balanced blend of the individual varieties we sell. Excellent for cutting.

$9.95
10 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 2-3" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top grow appears, regularly thereafter.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade, more shade in hot areas

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Crocosmia, Montebretia

    Botanical Name:

    Crocosmia crocosmiiflora Red Hot Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun or partial shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-10

    Height:

    28"-48"

    Color:

    Red, orange and yellow flowers, excellent for cutting

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6-10+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 bulbs