Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocosmia Awesome Orange Mix
Free Gift

Crocosmia Awesome Orange Mix

New to crocosmia? If you arrange flowers, either as a part of your garden plans or in a vase, you need at least a few crocosmia. Brilliant, warm colored jewels festoons arched stems in late summer. Often luring in hummingbirds. And butterflies. This mix provides three different cultivars for variety; Emily McKenzie, Emberglow and Masonorm. Nine bulbs total. Give them time and you'll have nine colorful clumps and oodles of stems for bouquets.

$9.95
9 big bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 2-3" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top grow appears, regularly thereafter.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade, more shade in hot areas

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Crocosmia, Montebretia

    Botanical Name:

    Crocosmia crocosmiiflora Emily McKenzie, "Emberglow and Masonorum

    Exposure:

    Full sun or partial shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-10

    Height:

    24"-48"

    Color:

    Rich shades of orange on slender stems, excellent for cutting

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6-10+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    9 big bulbs