Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Calla Blaze
Free Gift

Calla Blaze

Blaze is a tall, spotted leaf calla with large orange-red blooms held aloft on strong stems. For estate size containers and larger garden sites, Blaze is an excellent selection. An unusually warm and rich shade for callas, this variety is excellent for cutting.

$12.95 $9.71
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers with eyes up and just level with the soil line

    WATER

    Water lightly during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun or in hottest summer climates, light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Calla lily Blaze

    Botanical Name:

    Zantedeschia Blaze

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    30"-36"”

    Color:

    Rich persimmon red

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through summer in warm regions and summer through early autumn in cooler areas

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs