Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Sparkling Shade Mix
Free Gift

Caladium Sparkling Shade Mix

Caladium Mix | 3 Large Caladium Bulbs Mixed Colors

A colorful blend of leaf patterns, shapes and hues - this mixture has so much going on! And it's an exceptional easy care solution for warm shady sites in humid areas. Fill shady beds, cluster in containers and enjoy all season. Even the price is right, especially considering the size of these bulbs.

$9.95
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy Caladium or Angle-Wing Sparkling Shade Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium Sparkling Shade Mix

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun, partial shade to full shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    10"- 26”

    Color:

    Red, pink, white and green leaves with bright contrasting markings

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for foliage, not flowers; colorful summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs