Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Shady Lady Colorful Mix
Free Gift

Caladium Shady Lady Colorful Mix

Caladium Mix | 9 Large Caladium Bulbs Mixed Colors

Just because the north side of your house is shaded, as is that patch in the back corner of your lot, don't toss in the towel and assume nothing brilliant will grow there. This mix of caladiums provides splashing color and fanciful foliage forms to brighten shady areas with little effort. Mix includes 9 caladiums, all named varieties; no second rate players. Reds, pinks, whites and lots of color combinations - they're all here. Specially priced.

$24.95 $18.71
9 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy Caladiums or Angle Wings

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium sp.

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun, partial to full shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Rich red, pink and white foliage with contrasting borders and veins

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for colorful foliage, not flowers, summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    9 large bulbs