Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Pink Gem
Free Gift

Caladium Pink Gem

Caladium Pink Gem

Looking for a vibrant caladium that tolerates sun? Think Pink Gem. This diminutive darling sports rosy pink leave, outlined in forest green and highlighted with crimson veining. Pink Gem is the perfect caladium for hanging baskets and also performs nicely in mixed containers. Snip an angular leaf or two for flower arrangements to add color and form in a whole new way.

$11.95
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy Strap Leaf Caladium

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium Pink Gem

    Exposure:

    Full sun in cooler region to mostly sun hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    6-12"

    Color:

    Pink foliage with forest green edges and crimson veins

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for colorful foliage, not flowers, summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs