Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Picotee Bridesmaid
Free Gift

Begonia Picotee Bridesmaid

Amerihybrid Picotee Begonia White with Pink | Tuberous Begonia Bridesmaid

With a graceful mounding form to the plant and fanciful pinwheel blooms, Picotee Bridesmaid begonias are understandably popular. These are lovely planted with roseform pink begonias for a soft pairing or use in masse along a shady walkway. Be prepared for lots of compliments all season long.

$10.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, Picotee Bridesmaid

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Picotee Bridesmaid

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Big, 4-8" white blooms with a pink picotee edges

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers