Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Hanging Basket Popping Color Mix
Free Gift

Begonia Hanging Basket Popping Color Mix

Amerihybrid Tuberous Begonia Hanging Basket Popping Color Mix

When you decorate, is the goal all about color? The more, the better? Then this mix of large blooming pendulous begonias is for you. One of our friends describes this as "a riot of color" and that pretty much says it all. Many people order these bulbs and request early shipment so they can get them started indoors a bit sooner and stretch the growing - and flowering - season out for several more weeks. If you'd prefer an early shipment just let us know in the "Special Instructions" box during checkout.

$10.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, hanging basket mix

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Hanging Basket Mix

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12" tall with a cascading form

    Color:

    Big, double blooms in red, white and yellow

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers