Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astrantia Shooting Star Collection
Free Gift

Astrantia Shooting Star Collection | White Pink & Burgundy Masterwort | Bare Root Astrantia Collection

Bare Root Astrantia Collection | White Pink & Burgundy Masterwort | Hattie's Pincushion Plants

Astrantia are such a charming addition to the shady garden, and just ideal for under the canopy of tall trees. We think Americans should plant it more widely - and with this collection, you are off to a terrific start!  We will send you white, pink and red blooming varieties to fill your garden and vase with charming, starry blooms all summer long!

$16.95
three 3+ eyes bare root Astrantia Plants (labeled)
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1/2 to 1" deep

    WATER

    Increase water as sun exposure increases

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Masterwort, Hattie's Pincushion, Astrantia major

    Botanical Name:

    Astrantia Shooting Star Collection

    Exposure:

    Part sun to half day sun / shade for best growth and blooming

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-10

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    a mix of white, cream, pink and burgundy blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer to early fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Div 3+eyes

    Number:

    three 3+ eyes bare root Astrantia Plants (labeled)