Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astilbe Ostrich Plume~
Free Gift

Astilbe Ostrich Plume~

Astilbe Ostrich Plume | Astilbe Straussenfeder | Pink Astilbe

Astilbe Ostrich Plume (Straussenfeder) is aptly named, with large, feathery pink plumes arching over the emerald green foliage below. Unlike a typical astilbe, Ostrich Plume’s flowers are pendulous rather than upright - airy wisps that trail over the leaves and dance and billow in the breeze. Positively enchanting!

$7.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe Ostrich Plume syn Straussenfeder

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    feathery pink to salmon pink plumes

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe