Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astilbe Glow~
Free Gift

Astilbe Glow~

Exceptionally deer red feathery blooms truly glow in the shady garden with this astilbe. A dramatic addition to your perennial garden! Blooms hold their color even as the blooms dry, extending the show for months at a time!

Highly attractive to butterflies as well as gardeners, but deer usually just walk on by...

$6.95
1 large astilbe Glow
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    false spirea, feather flower, perennial spirea

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe Glow

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    28-30"

    Color:

    deep, rich red

    Bloom Season:

    the bloom season,

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plant

    Number:

    1 large astilbe Glow