Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Asiatic Lily Hybrid Vermeer
Free Gift

Asiatic Lily Hybrid Vermeer

Asiatic Lily Vermeer | Pale Pink Hybrid Lily | Lilium Vermeer
Icy pink blooms held upright, as if adoring the sky, held on tall, straight stems with no need of staking. Asiatic Lily Vermeer is a beauty, and one of the first true lilies to bloom in your summer garden. An exceptionally high bloom count, and flowers that last long in the garden or the vase, make it a treasure.
$4.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily, asiatic lily, hybrid lily, LA Hybrid lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Hybrid Vermeer

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 in South / 4-9 in West

    Height:

    3-4 feet

    Color:

    clear pink with white sheen

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs