Amaryllis Lima
Free Gift

Amaryllis Lima

Exotic Amaryllis Lima - Burgundy and Soft Green Cybister Amaryllis Bulb

Spiky burgundy petals and a contemporary form make this a spirited addition to any avant-garde home or office. A contained height allows Lima to work visually in smaller spaces and in multiples for greater impact. Guaranteed to generate compliments. As simple to grow as other amaryllis.

 

$14.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    exotic amaryllis, cybister amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Lima

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Soft green blooms with heavy burgundy highlights

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 8-10 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    28/30 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb