Amaryllis La Paz
Free Gift

Amaryllis La Paz

Exotic Amaryllis La Paz - Coral Petals Over Soft Green and Cream - Cybister Exuding the warmth of steamy South America, La Paz reveals a saucy allure rarely found in amaryllis. Dark coral upper petals and lighter lower ones suggest movement, dance, the tango, perhaps? Pot up La Paz to warm your winter home or plant La Paz outdoor for an early season heat wave. Unlike other amaryllis in appearance, but identical in ease of care.
$14.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    exotic amaryllis, cybister amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum La Paz

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Dark coral with lighter coral and pale green highlights

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 8-10 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    28/30cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb