Amaryllis Emerald
Free Gift

Amaryllis Emerald

Amaryllis Emerald - Exotic Amaryllis Cybister

Delicate and unusual, Emerald is the embodiment of elegance. Willowy white petals with soft green and light red frosting curve back to reveal a deeper green throat. These are traditional holiday colors presented in a whole new way. Want to delight your friends? Give them Emeralds.

$15.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    exotic amaryllis, cybister amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Emerald

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    slender white petals with light green and red frosting

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 8-10 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    24/26 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb