Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Sundance
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Sundance

Alstroemeria Inca Sundance Plant | Yellow Dwarf Alstroemeria Bulb

Alstroemeria Sundance is a lemon yellow beauty that mixes well with every other color of alstroemeria we offer! Pale, creamy yellow petals are washed with a brighter yellow and finished with mahogany whiskers for a delightful appeal. Bred for high bloom production over several months, alstroemeria incas will bloom nearly year round in mild climates. Lush, tropical foliage creates handsome mounds, and the plants are happy in the garden bed or containers.

Exceptional cut flowers for your bud vase, alstroemeria are also highly attractive to butterflies!

$10.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Sundance

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    Lemon yellow flowers with mahogany "lashes"

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant