Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Sara
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Sara

Princess Lily Sara Plant - Golden Yellow Dwarf Alstroemeria Bulb

Give King Midas a choice and he's sure to select golden Sara over all others. While each variety of these specially bred "princess lilies" are compact, floriferous and long blooming, Sara stands out as a glorious golden girl. Soft patches of blush red adorn her cheeks and mahogany "lashes" accent her wide open face. The plant is covered with buds and blooms for months making it a focal point you'll wonder how you did without.

$9.95 $7.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Staprisara syn. Sara

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    Golden yellow flowers with red blush accents and mahogany "lashes"

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant