Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Rock & Roll
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Rock & Roll

Princess Lily Rock and Roll Plant | Variegated Alstroemeria Bulb

This exciting new introduction to the world of alstroemeria by Anthony Tesselaar is absolutely electrifying! Fiery red blooms blaze with golden accents, and are backed and framed by jazzy white leaves outlined in dark green margins. The white variegated foliage stands up to sun as well as thriving in shade, and many gardeners are using alstroemeria Rock and Roll to substitute for hostas in warm summer climates.  Perfect for containers, but happy in the garden bed.

If you love Rock & Roll - put another dime in the jukebox and rock on all summer long!

$15.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily, dwarf alstroemeria

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Amina

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    10-14"

    Color:

    Deep orange flowers with yellow throats

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Well rooted plant in a 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant