Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Letizia
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Letizia

Princess Lily Letizia Plant - Red Dwarf Alstroemeria Bulb

Deep red blooms with lemon yellow throat and pronounced whiskers, alstroemeria Letizia is one of the newer introductions in this outstanding group of long blooming, easy care plants. Stunning planted in a large container at the base of dwarf canna Banana Punch.

$9.95 $7.46
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Letizia

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    Deep red with yellow throats

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant