Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Coral
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Coral

Alstroemeria Inca Coral | Inca Lily Plant

Dwarf alstroemeria are really big on performance and presence in the garden. But the color doesn't have to be bold, is can be whisper soft, like the lovely Alstroemeria Inca Coral. Delicate shades of pink, peach and coral blend on the petals, with lemon yellow highlights and cinnamon whiskers for an unforgettable appeal. 

Long-lasting blooms are exquisite in the garden or in your bud vase - so plant extras! :) Happy in containers or the garden bed, alstroemeria are such versatile plants, you are certain to find many spots just perfect for an alstroemeria. Enjoy!

*Alstroemeria plants are pinched back for safe traveling and to produce a quick flush of new growth in your garden. 

$10.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Inca Coral

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    Soft shades of coral flowers with lemon blush accents and cinnamon "whiskers"

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant