Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Claire
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Claire

Princess Lily Claire Plant | Dwarf White Alstroemeria Bulb

Claire is a true princess, sparkling white in full sun to partial shade, and always performing in royal fashion. "Princess lily" Claire is a heavy blooming alstroemeria, ideal for containers and edgings, with striking white blossoms. The flowers are brushed with yellow and sprinkled with dark accents, creating a lively look. Deep green foliage frames the light blooms and forms an attractive compact plant.

*Alstroemeria plants are pinched back for safe traveling and to produce a quick flush of new growth in your garden. 

$9.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Camilla

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    White, brushed with yellow and mahogany whiskers at the throat

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant