Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Agapanthus Lilliput
Free Gift

Agapanthus Lilliput

Agapanthus Lilliput | Dwarf Lily of the Nile | African Lily Bulbs 

As the name implies, Agapanthus Lilliput is small in stature but big on performance!  Topping out at just 12-16", the brilliant blue globes of Lilliput's blooms are easily enjoyed in containers or in window boxes, where the tropical foliage mixes well with other plants. 

Highly attractive to butterflies and hummingbirds, agapanthus are quite resistant to deer and rabbits. Easy to please in containers or the garden bed, agapanthus are a joy in the summer garden.

$7.95
1 robust bare root agapanthus plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth. Drought tolerant once established

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-5"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    dwarf lily of the nile, dwarf African lily

    Botanical Name:

    Agapanthus Lilliput

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Clusters of blue striped blooms form globes above petitie, green strap-like foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    top size bare root plant

    Number:

    1 robust bare root agapanthus plant