Summer Bulbs & Plants (Shipping Now)

    New Bulbs & Plants 2015

    Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Tulip Little Beauty


    Tulip Little Beauty

    Tulip Little Beauty

    SKU: 34948-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
    Price/pkg: $5.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $5.36
    8-11 15% $5.06
    12-100 20% $4.76


    View Planting Guide

    Ships from Sept. 12 thru Jan. 22


    This item is currently out of stock

    Detailed Description

    Plant Little Beauty and early in the season you'll be rewarded with bright pink buds. These color further as the flower matures, finishing as a terrific cherry red bloom outside and fuchsia inside with slate to cornflower blue centers edged in white. With three to four flowers per bulb, Little Beauty delivers lots of pop for little money, care and space - a bargain regardless of how you choose to define it. More cold hardy than hot weather tolerant, plant these bulbs deeper than is customary for their size, about 7-8” down for the best results.
    Common Name: Species tulip Little Beauty
    Botanical Name: Tulipa Little Beauty
    Exposure: Full sun to very light shade
    Hardiness: Zones 4-8
    Height: 4-5"
    Color: Cherry red blooms with blue centers and white accents
    Bloom Season: Mid - late spring 
    Bulb/Plant Size: 6+ cm
    Number: 10 robust bulbs







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.