Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Butterfly Bush Golden Glow
Free Gift

Butterfly Bush Golden Glow

Buddleia Golden Glow | Golden Glow Butterfly Bush | Yellow Butterfly Bush
Butterfly bushes are inherently attractive, with their rapid development of silvery green foliage on arching stems nearly white. Golden Glow then piles on the flower sprays in a luscious tone of gold that is exceptional among the buddleia. Reaching a full 6-8 feet tall and wide in a single season, and covering herself with loads of 10 inch honey scented flower heads, Golden Glow will enchant all who behold her. Butterflies and hummingbirds will be thrilled with this new addition to your garden. We are delighted to offer it you. Enjoy!


$13.95
1 - 5.5" potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly Bush,

    Botanical Name:

    Buddleia Golden Glow

    Exposure:

    Full sun for best flower production, will thrive in light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5 - 11

    Height:

    4 feet in pots, 6-8 feet in the ground

    Color:

    golden yellow

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" pot

    Number:

    1 - 5.5" potted plant