Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Butterfly Bush Buzz Sky Blue
Free Gift

Butterfly Bush Buzz Sky Blue

Buddleia Buzz Sky Blue | Blue Butterfly Bush

An exciting new introduction from the Butterfly Buzz series of dwarf buddleia – Sky Blue. Masses of fragrant blooms summer right through to frost in a lovely shade of – you guessed it – sky blue! In some soils, the blooms are a bit more lavender in appearance – but in any soil they are abundant and irresistible to butterflies and hummingbirds. Drought tolerant, fast and easy to grow, resistant to deer, rabbits, gophers, squirrels, moles, voles and giraffes (let us know if yours gets eaten by a giraffe!) this is a beautiful and carefree addition to your garden. Cut spent blooms back to a fork in the branch to be rewarded by two additional blooming stems all season long!
$13.95
1 - 5.5" potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly Bush,

    Botanical Name:

    Buddleia Buzz Sky Blue

    Exposure:

    Full sun for best flower production, will thrive in light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5 - 11

    Height:

    36" in the garden, 24" - 30" in containers

    Color:

    Sky Blue

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" pot

    Number:

    1 - 5.5" potted plant