Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Butterfly Bush Buzz Ivory
Free Gift

Butterfly Bush Buzz Ivory

Butterfly Bush Buzz Ivory | Dwarf Buddleia Ivory Blooms Finally. Breeders have developed a line of butterfly bushes that are sized for smaller gardens and large containers, so you can savor the magic of hummingbirds and butterflies without surrendering much space. The new Buzz series produces full size, 5-6" wands of honey-scented blooms on bushes half the size of ordinary buddleia. Buzz Ivory produces lots of light cream to white flowers with contrasting orange eyes, an easy shade to work into any planting design. Deer resistant.

Click here to review all butterfly bush varieties available
$12.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly bush, dwarf buddleia, buddleja

    Botanical Name:

    Buddleia Buzz Ivory, Buddleja Buzz Ivory

    Exposure:

    Full sun for best flower production, will thrive in light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    3 feet in the garden, typically 2-2.5 feet in containers

    Color:

    Ivory with a tiny orange eye

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant