Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Allium Moly
Free Gift

Allium Moly

Allium Moly | Sunshine Allium | Yellow Moly

Looking for bulbs with the easy care of alliums but prefer a color that's warm and sunny? Allium moly is your answer. Vivid yellow starry blossoms are gathered into clusters of one to two dozen and nod about a foot off the ground above slender foliage. An excellent weaver between big-leaved plants, moly adds intense sparks of color without asking for much room, attention or any special conditions. Easy, pretty and inexpensive - a real bargain any way you evaluate it.

$4.95
20 allium bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Moderate to Light - drought tolerant once established

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Sunshine allium, yellow moly

    Botanical Name:

    Allium moly

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-7 in South/3-10 in West

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Bright yellow trusses of starry blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5/6 cm bulbs

    Number:

    20 allium bulbs