Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Dinner Plate Dahlia Snow Country | White Dinner Plate Bulbs


    Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

    Dinner Plate Dahlia Snow Country | White Dinner Plate Bulbs

    Dahlia Snow Country

    SKU: 12010-03Priced for 3 large Dinnerplate dahlia tubers
    Price/pkg: $9.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $8.96
    8-11 15% $8.46
    12-100 20% $7.96

    Quantity:   

    View Planting Guide

    Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


    Detailed Description

    Dinner Plate Dahlia Snow Country | White Dinner Plate Tubers If your garden is already buzzing with color here's an addition that coexists nicely with others. Snow Country also takes on the role of mediator well, acting as an excellent buffer between strong, competing shades. And it's a beauty, with full showy 8”-10" blossoms that continue well into fall.
    Common Name: Dahlia Snow Country, dinner plate dahlia, Decorative Dahlia Snow Country, Dinnerplate Dahlia
    Botanical Name: Dahlia Snow Country
    Exposure: Full sun
    Hardiness: Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors
    Height: 46"-54"
    Color: Full white flowers, 8-10" across
    Bloom Season: Summer into mid to late fall
    Bulb/Plant Size: #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size
    Number: 3 large tubers







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.