Summer Bulbs & Plants (Shipping Now)

    New Bulbs & Plants 2015

    Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Dinner Plate Dahlia Peaches and Cream | Dinner Plate Dahlia Bulbs


    Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

    Dinner Plate Dahlia Peaches and Cream | Dinner Plate Dahlia Bulbs

    Dahlia Peaches & Cream

    SKU: 12009-03Priced for 3 large Dinnerplate dahlia tubers
    Price/pkg: $11.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $10.76
    8-11 15% $10.16
    12-100 20% $9.56

    Quantity:   

    View Planting Guide

    Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


    Detailed Description

    Dinner Plate Dahlia Peaches and Cream | Dinner Plate Dahlia Tubers These beautiful blooms call to mind luscious summer peaches topped with a splash of farm fresh cream; in a word - tasty! Large 6"-8" flowers are held aloft on a large, sturdy bush. Site these dahlias where you'll be able to see the complex petal shading for full appreciation of their delicious detailing.
    Common Name: Dahlia Peaches & Cream, dinner plate dahlia Peaches and Cream, Decorative Dahlia, Dinnerplate Dahlia
    Botanical Name: Dahlia Peaches & Cream
    Exposure: Full sun
    Hardiness: Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors
    Height: 46"-54"
    Color: Peach, apricot and white flowers, 6-8" across
    Bloom Season: Summer into mid to late fall
    Bulb/Plant Size: #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size
    Number: 3 large tubers







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.