New Bulbs & Plants 2015

Weird & Wonderful

Specials & Sales



Cactus Dahlia Omega | Semi Cactus Dahlia Omega | Fimbriata Dahlia Omega


Cactus Dahlia Omega | Semi Cactus Dahlia Omega | Fimbriata Dahlia Omega

Dahlia Omega

SKU: 12007-03Priced for 3 large dahlia tubers
Regular Price: $10.95
On Sale For: $9.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $8.96
8-11 15% $8.46
12-100 20% $7.96

Quantity:   

View Planting Guide

Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


Detailed Description

Cactus Dahlia Omega | Semi Cactus Dahlia Omega | Fimbriata Dahlia Omega The intriguing Semi-Cactus Dahlia Omega is the size of a small Dinner Plate! With partially quilled and fringed petals, this is an extraordinary variety to add to your garden, especially where its exquisite details can be appreciated close up. With blooms suffused in warm sunset shades and accented with rakish spikes on the tip of each petal, Dahlia Omega adds energy to your summer garden. At four feet tall, this dahlia is unsurpassed for adding excitement to the back of the border. Mix with similarly hot-colored dwarf cannas for added sizzle.
Common Name: Dinnerplate Dahlia Omega
Botanical Name: Dahlia Omega
Exposure: Full sun to light shade
Hardiness: 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors
Height: 36-40" tall
Color: Sunset shades on flowers 8-10 inches across
Bloom Season: Summer to mid to late fall
Bulb/Plant Size: #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size
Number: 3 large tubers







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.