New Bulbs & Plants 2015

Flowering Gifts

Weird & Wonderful

Specials & Sales



Dinner Plate Dahlia Duet Tubers | Dinnerplate Dahlia Bulbs


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Dinner Plate Dahlia Duet Tubers | Dinnerplate Dahlia Bulbs

Dahlia Duet

SKU: 12042-03Priced for 3 large Dinnerplate dahlia tubers
Price/pkg: $9.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $8.96
8-11 15% $8.46
12-100 20% $7.96


View Planting Guide

Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

Dinner Plate Dahlia Duet Tubers | Dinnerplate Duet Dahlia Bulbs Can a summer garden have too many gorgeous dahlias blooming in wild abandon? How could it? This over the top, wine red beauty is the kind of garden thrill that makes you stop and whisper to yourself "nice going!" every time your walk by. Big 8 inch flowers are produced atop strong stems from July through frost, providing a focal point for your beds and lots of excellent cutting material for summer bouquets. Mixes well with pink Flower Carpet roses, fragrant Casa Blanca lilies and white phlox. Deer resistant.
Common Name: Dahlia Duet, Dinner Plate Dahlia Duet, Dinnerplate Dahlia Duet, Decorative dahlia duet
Botanical Name: Dahlia Duet
Exposure: Full sun to light shade
Hardiness: 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors
Height: 32-36" tall
Color: Wine red flowers with white petal tips
Bloom Season: Summer to mid to late fall
Bulb/Plant Size: #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size
Number: 3 large tubers







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.