Summer Bulbs & Plants (Shipping Now)

    New Bulbs & Plants 2015

    Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Reblooming Bearded Iris Rockstar


    Reblooming Bearded Iris Rockstar

    Reblooming Bearded Iris Rockstar

    SKU: 10715-01Priced for a 1 gallon potted plant
    Price/pkg: $11.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $10.76
    8-11 15% $10.16
    12-100 20% $9.56


    View Planting Guide

    Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


    This item is currently out of stock

    Detailed Description

    This reblooming iris will star in any spring garden and then deliver an encore performance at the end of the season, too. Soft apricot blossoms spill over with generous raspberry markings, lots of stippling (plicata) and oodles of ruffles. A fine iris for placing close to the front of the garden because of its shorter height. An American Iris Society award winner. Deer resistant.
    Common Name: Bearded Iris Rock Star
    Botanical Name: Iridaceae germanica Rock Star
    Exposure: Full sun to light shade
    Hardiness: Spring flowering perennials in zones 3-9. Also reblooms late summer/fall in zones 6-9.
    Height: 28-30"
    Color: Blooms sport apricot petals with raspberry markings and orange horns
    Bulb/Plant Size: 1 gallon pot
    Number: 1 potted plant







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.