Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Sparaxis Celebration Mix


    Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

    Show Picture 6

    Sparaxis Celebration Mix

    Sparaxis Celebration Mix

    SKU: 34401-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
    Price/pkg: $5.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $5.36
    8-11 15% $5.06
    12-100 20% $4.76


    View Planting Guide

    Ships from Aug. 28 thru Dec. 31


    This item is currently out of stock

    Detailed Description

    Another South African native, sparaxis is a tough-as-nails beauty that happily blooms from spring into early summer. With simple needs - just full sun and good drainage - this durable delight will naturalize and spread, adding more flowering plants with each passing year. This is an exuberant mixture of the best shades of red, yellow, pink, coral, peach, cream and white, with contrasting black highlights. For borders where nothing short of party attire will do, Celebration Mix will have your garden dancing 24/7.
    Common Name: Sparaxis, wand flower
    Botanical Name: Sparaxis Celebration Mix
    Exposure: Full sun
    Hardiness: Zones 8-10
    Height: 10-12"
    Color: White, pink, peach, coral, red, cream, purpleĀ and yellow flowers
    Bloom Season: Late spring - early summer
    Bulb/Plant Size: 4/5 cm
    Number: 10 robust bulbs







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.