Specials & Sales



Ranunculus Purple


Ranunculus Purple

Ranunculus Purple

SKU: 33906-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
Price/pkg: $8.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $8.06
8-11 15% $7.61
12-100 20% $7.16


View Planting Guide

Ships from Sept. 12 thru Jan. 22


This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

Medieval kings and queens chose this color as their own; it's clear why. This shade is undeniably regal, with a depth reminiscent of luxurious velvet robes. Most of us won't ever own a castle, but for aspiring nobility here is an affordable bit of easy opulence.
Common Name: Ranunculus purple, Persian buttercup purple
Botanical Name: Ranunculus asiaticus Purple
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Zones 8-11
Height: 18-24"
Color: Rich royal purple blooms
Bloom Season: Spring
Bulb/Plant Size: 8+ cm
Number: 10 robust bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.