Specials & Sales



Galanthus Snowdrop 'Sam Arnott'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Galanthus Snowdrop 'Sam Arnott'

SKU: 34604-05Priced for a pkg. of 5 robust bulbs
Price/pkg: $18.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $17.06
8-11 15% $16.11
12-100 20% $15.16

Quantity:   


Ships from Sept. 12 thru Dec. 31


Detailed Description

Sam Arnott is a larger snowdrop than others, maturing at about 10". The flowers exhibit inverted green heart-shaped markings on the inner segments and they produce a strong, delicious, honey pleasant fragrance. Sam Arnott is a less common variety, worthy of inclusion in woodland gardens where it's vigor supports naturalizing and the development of large patches. Deer resistant.

To shop our entire selection of Snowdrop (Galanthus) bulbs, please click here.
Common Name: Double snowdrop
Botanical Name: Galanthus Sam Arnott
Exposure: Full sun to light shade
Hardiness: Zones 3-8
Height: 8-10"
Color: Snowy white with heart-shaped green markings, honey scent
Bloom Season: Late winter or very early spring 
Bulb/Plant Size: 7/8 cm
Number: 5 bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.