Specials & Sales

Calochortus Mixed

Calochortus Mixed

Calochortus Mixed

SKU: 31210-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
Price/pkg: $5.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $5.36
8-11 15% $5.06
12-100 20% $4.76

Ships from Sept 12th thru Dec 31

This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

A delightful mix of all our Calohortus for those who cant pick just one! Also a great way to sample them all to find your favorites for other parts of the garden. Plant these where you can enjoy the complex markings in each flower up close.
Common Name: Calochortus Mixed Selection
Common Name: Mariposa Lily
Botanical Name: Mariposa Lily
Exposure: Part Shade, Filtered Sun
Hardiness: Zones 6-10
Color: Assorted Colors
Bloom Season: Late spring- early summer
Number: 10 full size, first year first year flowering bulbs

    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.