Specials & Sales



Passion Flower Betty Miles Young


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Passion Flower Betty Miles Young

Passion Flower Passiflora Betty Miles Young

SKU: 14707-01Priced for a 5.5" extra deep potted plant
Price/pkg: $11.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $10.76
8-11 15% $10.16
12-100 20% $9.56


View Planting Guide

2/27 - 8/31


This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

Common Name: Passion flower, passion flower vine
Botanical Name: Passiflora Betty Miles Young
Exposure: Full sun to light shade
Hardiness: Zones 8-11
Height: Mature vine climbs to 8 feet
Color: Deep purple blossoms
Bloom Season: Summer into early fall
Bulb/Plant Size: 5.5" extra deep pot
Number: 1 potted plant







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.