Specials & Sales



Triteleia Laxa Rudy | White with Purple Striping Flowers


Triteleia Laxa Rudy | White with Purple Striping Flowers

Triteleia Rudy

SKU: 36505-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
Price/pkg: $7.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $7.16
8-11 15% $6.76
12-100 20% $6.36

Quantity:   


9/12 - 01/22


Detailed Description

Triteleia Laxa 'Rudy' Bulbs | Pretty Face | Fool's Onion | Brodiaea
An eye catching new color for a reliable old favorite, Rudy adds a touch of sparkle to shady areas with its crisp white & purple stripping. This western U.S. native does very nicely under trees and thrives in clay soils. A welcome sight as spring merges to summer.

To shop our entire selection of Brodiaea, please click here.
Common Name: Triteleia, Fool's Onion, Brodiaea, Pretty Face
Botanical Name: Triteleia laxa 'Rudy'
Exposure: Light sun to half shade
Hardiness: Zone 5-9
Height: 15-18"
Color: White with vivid purple striping
Bloom Season: Early summer
Bulb/Plant Size: 5+ cm
Number: 10 bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.