Specials & Sales



Chionodoxa Pink Giant


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Chionodoxa Pink Giant

Chionodoxa Pink Giant

SKU: 31401-25Priced for a pkg. of 25 robust bulbs
Price/pkg: $6.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $6.26
8-11 15% $5.91
12-100 20% $5.56


View Planting Guide

Ships from Sept. 12 thru Dec. 31


This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

Few spring flowers combine the sugar pink color washed over white and the deceptively durable constitution of chionodoxa Pink Giant. Abundant racemes of half-inch, six-petaled flowers burst forth in the early season garden above linear, deep green leaves, lighting up the barren ground. These are wonderful bulbs to plant, forget and then enjoy ("Oh, aren't those pretty!") for years to come. Highly deer and rodent resistant.
Common Name: Glory of the snow, chionodoxa
Botanical Name: Chinodoxa forbesii Pink Giant
Exposure: Full sun to light shade
Hardiness: Zones 3-9
Height: 6-8"
Color: Sugar pink flowers with white centers
Bloom Season: Early spring
Bulb/Plant Size: 5/6 cm
Number: 25 bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.